Pride and Poise

Pride and Poise

Career Passing Leaders

Table inside Article
NO.PLAYERATT.COMP.PCT.YARDSTDINT.
1Derek Carr4,5762,96964.932,55019989
2Ken Stabler2,4811,48659.919,078150143
3Rich Gannon2,4481,53362.617,58511450
4Daryle Lamonica2,2481,13850.616,655148115
5Jim Plunkett1,70796056.212,6658081
6Marc Wilson1,66687152.311,7607786
7Tom Flores1,64081049.411,6359283
8Jeff Hostetler1,56291358.511,1226949
9Jay Schroeder1,39469850.110,2766662
10Kerry Collins1,07859154.87,2544132

Career Rushing Leaders

Table inside Article
NO.PLAYERATT.YARDSAVG.TDLONG
1Marcus Allen2,0908,5454.17961t
2Mark Van Eeghen1,4755,9074.03534
3Clem Daniels1,1335,1034.53074
4Napoleon Kaufman9784,7924.91183t
5Marv Hubbard9134,3944.82253
6Darren McFadden1,0384,2474.12570t
7 Pete Banaszak9643,7723.94747
8Tyrone Wheatley9143,6824.03280t
9Clarence Davis8043,6404.52645t
10Justin Fargas8273,3694.11053

Career Receiving Leaders

Table inside Article
NO.PLAYERREC.YARDSAVG.TDLONG
1Tim Brown1,07014,73413.89980t
2Fred Biletnikoff5898,97415.27682
3Cliff Branch5018,68517.36799t
4Todd Christensen4615,87212.74150
5Marcus Allen4464,2589.51892
6Jerry Porter2843,93913.93059
7Dave Casper2553,29412.93544
8Art Powell2544,49117.75085
9James Jett2564,41717.33084t
10Jerry Rice2433,28613.51875

Career Punt Return Leaders


Table inside Article
NO.PLAYERRET.YARDSAVG.TDLONG
1Tim Brown3203,27210.2388t
2Neal Colzie1681,74710.4064
3George Atkinson1481,2478.4386t
4Greg Pruitt1381,3489.8197t
5Johnnie Lee Higgins1159738.5393t
6Fulton Walker1111,13210.2170t
7Ira Matthews956787.1034
8Rodger Bird941,06311.3078
9Claude Gibson861,08312.6385
10Chris Carr774545.9035

Career Kickoff Return Leaders

Table inside Article
NO.PLAYERRET.YARDSAVG.TDLONG
1Chris Carr2014,84124.1062
2Bo Roberson1132,79124.7187
3Desmond Howard1102,35821.4045
4Raghib Ismail1042,23421.5066
5Napoleon Kaufman982,14921.9184t
6Clarence Davis792,14027.1076
7George Atkinson761,89324.9062
8Jacoby Ford751,87425.04101t
9Doug Gabriel861,85021.5185t
10Taiwan Jones751,75123.3070

Career Interception Leaders

Table inside Article
NO.PLAYERINT.YARDSAVG.TDLONG
1Willie Brown392777.1231
1Lester Hayes3957214.7462
3Terry McDaniel3462418.4567
4Vann McElroy312969.5135t
5George Atkinson3044814.9241
5Jack Tatum3063621.2066
7Dave Grayson2962421.5479t
8Charles Woodson2739814.7251
9Fred Williamson2529311.7191
10Tom Morrow2334615.0077

Career Sack* Leaders

Table inside Article
NO.PLAYERSACKS
1Greg Townsend107.5
2Howie Long84
3Anthony Smith57.5
4Bill Pickel53
5Khalil Mack40.5
6Chester McGlockton39.5
7Derrick Burgess38.5
8Tommy Kelly34
9Rod Martin33.5
10Lance Johnstone31
10Sean Jones31

*Sacks became an official stat in 1982

Career Punting Leaders

Table inside Article
NO.PLAYERPUNTSYARDSAVG.LONG
1Shane Lechler1,01448,21547.580
2Ray Guy1,04944,49342.474
3Jeff Gossett64226,74741.765
4Marquette King41819,94146.872
5Mike Eischeid36415,38142.372
6Leo Araguz28012,02442.964
7Mike Mercer2188,90540.870
8AJ Cole1838,63347.274
9Wayne Crow1395,57140.177
10Jerry Depoyster1064,04438.257

Career Scoring Leaders

Table inside Article
NO.PLAYERTDRUSH/REC/RETXPAT/XPAFGS/FGA2PT/PATTOTAL
1Sebastian Janikowski--557/563414/515-1,799
2George Blanda--395/403156/249-863
3Chris Bahr--331/350162/249-817
4Jeff Jaeger--211/216152/204667
5Tim Brown1041/99/4--1626
6Marcus Allen9879/18/1---588
7Daniel Carlson--131/138116/129-479
8Fred Biletnikoff770/76/1---462
9Cliff Branch670/67/0---402
10Clem Daniels5430/24/0---324
Advertising